ACHELOA WELLNESS

PRIVACY POLICY

DRINK YOUR JUICE, INC. (ACHELOA WELLNESS) PRIVACY POLICY

TOPICS:

 

TERMS OF USE
Acheloa Wellness was founded in 2013 and is now an international coaching and consulting firm providing transformational and strategic business services to our clients. Our office is located at: 144 East 7th Street, New York, NY 10009.
 

We may use Personally Identifiable Information (your name, e-mail address, street address, telephone number) subject to the terms of this privacy policy. We will never sell, barter or rent your email address to any unauthorized third party. Ever!

 

This website will collect information where voluntarily provided by user. Acheloa Wellness does not warrant or represent that its level of security meets or exceeds any particular standard, and no server or internet transmission is ever 100% secure or free of error. You should take this into account when submitting personal or confidential data on any websites. Any information that you submit through this website or send us in an email message or other form through the websites is not confidential or privileged. 
 

Our website, with the following but not limited to the following domains or forwarded domains; laurenbaptiste.com, acheloawellness.com; provides general information about the legal services we offer and/or other general information and resources. These Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy (“Terms”) set forth the conditions of your access and use the website and by accessing and using the website you agree to be bound to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.  If you don’t agree to these Terms please refrain from accessing our website. We reserve the right to terminate or limit your access to the websites for any violation of our Terms, or for any other reason, in our sole discretion.
 

 

DATA AND COOKIES

This privacy policy will explain how Drink Your Juice, Inc. uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website or other digital property of Acheloa Wellness.

WHAT ARE YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS?

Acheloa Wellness would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request Acheloa Wellness for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Acheloa Wellness correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Acheloa Wellness to complete information you believe is incomplete.

  • The right to erasure — You have the right to request that Acheloa Wellness. erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Acheloa Wellness restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Acheloa Wellness’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Acheloa Wellness transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: hello@acheloawellness.com

 

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our website, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

 

For further information, visit aIIaboutcookies.org.

 

HOW DO WE USE COOKIES?

Acheloa Wellness. uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  •     Keeping you signed in

  •     Understanding how you use our website

 

HOW TO MANAGE COOKIES?

You can set your browser to not accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

PRIVACY POLICY OF OTHER WEBSITES

The Acheloa Wellness website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our owned and operated platforms. If you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy at your own risk.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is important to us and we take great measures to keep any information gained through accessing our website about you or your computer confidential. If you've accessed this website through Google, please consider Google a third party link with a separate privacy policy you can access here.

 

Acheloa Wellness keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on April 27, 2020.

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions about Acheloa Wellness’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

 

Email us at: hello@acheloawellness.com

HOW TO CONTACT THE APPROPRIATE AUTHORITY 

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Acheloa Wellness has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office in your home country (applicable to European-based customers only).

 

OTHER DISCLAIMERS

OUR PROPRIETARY MARKS

All copyrights, trademarks, names, images, pictures, logos, icons and other marks identifying our products and services in many countries are proprietary marks of Acheloa Wellness. 

YOUR USE OF THIS WEBSITE DOESN'T CONSTITUTE A CLIENT RELATIONSHIP

The only way to become our clients is by calling or emailing or making contact so we can mutually agree whether we’re a fit for the matter or if you’re willing to engage Acheloa Wellness.
 
No information on this website constitutes legal, tax or financial, or medical advice nor does it represent the opinions of our clients.


PLEASE CONTACT US IF YOU'D LIKE TO LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR SERVICES 

Please know that by submitting information through the website or email, it will not be considered confidential absent an express agreement by Acheloa Wellness to maintain your information in confidence or absent a signed engagement letter. We reserve the right to decline any representation, and may be required to decline representation if it would create a conflict of interest with any of our current or former clients.

PLEASE DO NOT RELY ON THE INFORMATION ON OUR WEBSITE

The information provided on the website is general in nature and does not apply to any particular factual, legal, medical, financial, insurance, or other situation.  As such, you should not rely on any information on our website, and instead seek professional advice as you feel called.
 
Although we do our best to provide accurate and complete information, we make no commitment or express or implied warranty that the factual, legal, medical, financial, or any other information contained on our website, or on any linked website, is accurate, complete, error-free, or current.  We assume no liability and your use of the website is solely at your own risk.  
 
We are not responsible for any content, communications, information, or other materials posted, submitted, communicated, shared, discussed or otherwise generated through blogs, discussion boards, or other public areas of our website ("User Generated Content"), nor do we guarantee its truthfulness, accuracy or completeness.  Any actions you take or do not take based on or related to User Generated Content are solely at your own risk.

 


PRIVACY POLICY WITH OUR PAYMENT PROCESSING PROVIDER, STRIPE
Stripe, a payment gateway, manages the complex routing of sensitive customer information through the electronic check and credit card processing networks. The company adheres to strict industry standards for payment processing.


For additional information regarding the privacy of your sensitive cardholder data, please read: https://stripe.com/privacy

 
 
 
 
 
  • LinkedIn - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Facebook - White Circle
HOME   |   CONTACT   |   TERMS   |   PRIVACY POLICY

Proudly created by Perri Runion, LLC